Itemized Total Cost Breakdown:
Living Area Furniture:
Sofa System (incl. upgrade): $850 + $1,200 + $1,500 + $2,250 = $5,800 (Corrected: $5,500 base + $2,250 upgrade = $7,750 for 5-piece + 3 sections upgrade)
Accent Chairs: $2,100
Coffee Table: $1,800
Lighting Sets: $1,500
Subtotal Living Area: $13,450
Sleeping Quarters Furniture:
Queen Beds (Frames + Mattresses): $7,000 + $3,600 = $10,600
King Bed (Frame + Mattress): $4,800 + $2,500 = $7,300
Sleep Optimization Upgrade: $1,200
Nightstands: $1,350
Dressers: $3,600
Bedding Sets: $680
Subtotal Sleeping Quarters: $24,730
Culinary & Dining Furniture/Appliances:
Dining Table: $1,400
Dining Chairs: $1,000
Nutri-Synth Unit: $8,000
Hydro-Grow Garden: $400
Cutlery Set: $600
Dish Set: $300 (Estimated)
Refrigerator: $700 (Estimated)
Dishwasher: $500 (Estimated)
Integrated Sink Unit: $600 (Estimated)
Subtotal Culinary & Dining: $13,500
Bath & Wellness Furniture/Fixtures:
Aqua-Therapy Shower: $5,500
Pure-Cycle Toilet: $1,800
Smart Mirror: $1,500
Towel Dispensers: $360
Chrono-Towels: $180
Subtotal Bath & Wellness: $9,340
Home Essentials:
Drone Vacuum: $600
Storage Bins: $750
Air Purifier: $400
Subtotal Home Essentials: $1,750
Grand Total Itemized Cost for Apartment Furnishings: $62,770